Waukesha Sectional Awards

Waukesha Sectional Award Results

 Coach/Mentor Award

35509 Ms Manthey

 

Judges Award

2596 Water Nerds

 

Project Awards

 1st Place Research Award

5459 Coral Capers

2nd Place Research Award

5396 Masters of Hydrokinesis

 

1st Place Innovative Solution Award

3458 B the Voice

2nd Place Innovative Solution Award

31577 BRIKS – Building Robots Including Kool Solutions

 

1st Place Presentation Award

2592 Science with Sparkles

2nd Place Presentation Award

9486 HydroFUNatics

 

Robot Awards

 1st Place Mechanical Design Award

32206 10 Tooth Gear

2nd Place Mechanical Design Award

32147 Robots Incorporated

 

1st Place Programming Award

2684 20,000 Legos Under the Sea

2nd Place Programming Award

16771 Multiple Mindful Minions

 

1st Place Strategy and Innovation Award

31589 Radioactive Hydros

2nd Place Strategy and Innovation Award

2591 The Italian Plumbers

 

1st Place Robot Performance Award with a score of 270

32206 10 Tooth Gear

2nd Place Robot Performance Award with a score of 255

8631 St. Peters Brickbusters

 

Core Value Awards

1st Place Inspiration Award

740 Cat Can Do

2nd Place Inspiration Award

10676 7 C’s

 

1st Place Teamwork Award

23673 Burleigh BB-8s

2nd Place Teamwork Award

33439 First Hydro

 

1st Place Gracious Professionalism Award

11352 The Mind Blowers

2nd Place Gracious Professionalism Award

25593 St Monica Red

 

1st Place Champions Award

8631 St. Peters Brickbusters

 

2nd Place Champions Award

2961 R2D2

 

Advancing to State on Sunday February 25th, 2018 in Janesville, WI

In no particular order

938 Elemental Robots

2596 Water Nerds

2684 20,000 Legos Under the Sea

2961 R2D2

3458 B the Voice

5396 Masters of Hydrokinesis

5459 Coral Capers

8631 St. Peters Brickbusters

9486 HydroFUNatics

11352 The Mind Blowers

11745 Insert Name Here

16746 Lego Lasers

16771 Multiple Mindful Minions

19209 Water Warriors

25593 St Monica Red

31589 Radioactive Hydros

32147 Robots Incorporated

32206 10 Tooth Gear

 

On Deck

15620 Automatrons

26927 Webster Wolverines 2

 

Robot Performance

Rank Team Number Team Name Highest Score

1 32206 10 Tooth Gear         270

2 8631 St. Peters Brickbusters         255

3 16771 Multiple Mindful Minions                 220

4 16746 Lego Lasers 200

5 11745 Insert Name Here         185

6 2961 R2D2 170

7 28224 La Causa Eagles 165

8 9830 LC Robotics 160

9 2596 Water Nerds 155

10 14541 Webster Wolverines 1         155

11 2684 20,000 Legos Under the Sea         150

12 26061 The Water Workers         150

13 2591 The Italian Plumbers         145

14 5459 Coral Capers         145

15 2645 Wilson Shower Power 140

16 33439 First Hydro 140

17 11352 The Mind Blowers         130

18 31589 Radioactive Hydros         125

19 32147 Robots Incorporated 115

20 31590 Templeton Typhoons 115

21 28374 Magee Engineers 110

22 18830 Platypuses 110

23 5395 Hydro-Bots 110

24 25881 Hammerhead 110

25 26927 Webster Wolverines 2         100

26 5396 Masters of Hydrokinesis         100

27 3458 B the Voice 100

28 25593 St Monica Red 100

29 23986 H2O lego          95

30 15620 Automatrons  95

31 16143 Flood Destroyers          90

32 5282 Super Cell  90

33 19209 Water Warriors  90

34 938 Elemental Robots          90

35 9486 HydroFUNatics  85

36 10676 7 C’s  85

37 32105 HydroBots  75

38 5281 Electric Wave          70

39 2592 Science with Sparkles          70

40 5465 Diet Water  70

41 24862 Flash Squad  70

42 8329 uv magicians          65

43 35509 Robo-Sapiens          65

44 31191 GEarheads  65

45 740 Cat Can Do  50

46 25594 St Monica White  45

47 31577 BRIKS – Building Robots

Including Kool Solutions                  25

48 23673 Burleigh BB-8s  20

 

 

Notice

Please note that FLL or FLL Jr Season Pass teams are NOT eligible to participate in an official event.

2018 WI FLL SPONSORS

Rockwell Automation Logo

Looking for a Team?

We do not form teams or place kids on teams and cannot share coaches’ contact information. If you are looking to join a team or need more members, check out the FIRST Team and Event Portal. Questions regarding FIRST Team up should be directed to fllteams@firstinspires.org.